20–21 October 2018. Moldova National Handgun Championship Level III

Basic info

Date: 20th – 21th October 2018
Level: III.
Stages: 24
Rounds: 460
Registration fee: 60 EUR , Lady 30 EUR, Super Seniors and Juniors 0 EUR
Payment is possible to account.
Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics
Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior, Senior a Super Senior
Note: All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns for enter Moldova.

STAGES Download


IMPORTANT!

Shooters travel with handgun.

  • scan of travel passport,
  • ipsc membership card,
  • handgun permit,
  • filled invitation
  • border check point, dates

Send all documents on rd@ipsc.md

Sniping Club GPS: N 47.17912* E 28.65328*

Match management

Match Director: Matvei Stativka and Perevozcicov Andrei
match@ipsc.md, +373 69164312.
Range Master: Roman Sedy and Sötét Gábor
Stat Officer: Caldarari Gheorghii

INVITATION_Download

MATCH: 20th – 21th October 2018
PRE-MATCH: 27th October 2018
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: 19.10.2018
Participants list.
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Andrei Perevozcicov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
2
Anastasia Stativka
Moldova, Republic of
Lady
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
3
Roman Slobodzean
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
4
Vesa Kaunisto
Finland
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
5
Ilya Gubin
Russian Federation
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
6
László Szalai
Hungary
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
7
László Szalai
Hungary
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
8
Дмитрий Романюк
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
9
Andrei Mulic
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
10
Irina Stativka
Moldova, Republic of
Lady
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
11
Anastasia Stativka
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
12
Andrii Afanasiev
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
13
Caldarari Gheorghii
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
14
Vladeslav Bradarschi
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
15
Bradarschi Vladislav
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
16
Roman Sedy
Czech Republic
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
17
Gabor Sotet
Hungary
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
Squad 1
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
18
Maksim Shkoda
Russian Federation
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
19
Natalya Rumyantseva
Russian Federation
Lady
Standard - STD
MIN
20
Mykola Oleksiienko
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
21
Игорь Анистрат
Ukraine
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
22
972545404996 Gangur
Israel
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
23
Manuel Ferber
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MIN
24
Hemi Menachem Menachem
Israel
Regular
Open - OPN
MIN
25
Gabriel Lind
Sweden
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
26
Aleksei Stativka
Moldova, Republic of
Junior (under 21)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
27
Dasha Stativka
Moldova, Republic of
Junior (under 21)
Standard - STD
MIN
28
Shalom Halpern
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
29
Eti Shefa
Israel
Lady
Open - OPN
MIN
30
Eti Shefa
Israel
Lady
Open - OPN
MIN
31
Eli Elkobi
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
32
achim achim
Germany
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
33
Magnus Gustafsson
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
34
VOLODYMYR BATRAKOV
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
35
Andrii Razumnyi
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
36
Mikael Schelen
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
37
Andrii Afanasiev
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
38
Олег Беров
Bulgaria
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
39
Marcin Ciesielski
Hungary
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
40
Bea Bicskei
Hungary
Lady
Standard - STD
MIN
41
Vitalie Scutelnic
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 2
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Robin Leypoldt
Germany
Regular
Production Optics - POD
MIN
2
Darko Heberle
Slovenia
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
3
Valeriu Grigori
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
4
Sergei Oskirko
Russian Federation
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
5
Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
6
Evgeni Mirchev
Bulgaria
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
Ivaylo Ivanov
Bulgaria
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
8
Borislav Lafazansky
Bulgaria
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
9
Евгений Гришин
Moldova, Republic of
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 3
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Yevhen Kondakov
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Андрей Кондаков
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
3
Виталий Ерещенко
Ukraine
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
4
Артем Бабий
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Sergiu Carpov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
6
Miroslav Filip
Moldova, Republic of
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
7
Serghei Stog
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
8
Maxim Romanov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
9
Anastasia Romanov
Moldova, Republic of
Lady
Standard - STD
MIN
10
Mihail Marcenco
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
11
Денис Безвершенко
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
12
Самвел Хидирян
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
13
Miroslav FILIP
Moldova, Republic of
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 4
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Dumitru Stoica
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Gheorghe Drucioc
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
3
Vasile Grigoras
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
4
Eugeniu Munjiu
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Stefan Grati
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
6
CNA CNA
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
CNA CNA
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
8
CNA CNA
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
9
CNA CNA
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
10
CNA CNA
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 5
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Kamen Paunov
Bulgaria
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Aare Sosaar
Estonia
Senior (over 50 years)
Classic - CLA
MIN
3
Silva Sosaar
Estonia
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
4
Dmitri Popov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Iurie Coroban
Romania
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
6
Юрий Булат
Moldova, Republic of
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
7
ANDREI MORARU
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
8
Oxana Coroban
Moldova, Republic of
Lady
Production - PRD
MIN
IPSC Regions and Participants.
IPSC Region
Number
Bulgaria
6
Czech Republic
1
Estonia
2
Finland
1
Germany
2
Hungary
5
Israel
7
Moldova, Republic of
35
Romania
1
Russian Federation
4
Slovenia
1
Sweden
3
Ukraine
13
DIVISIONS / CATEGORIES.
Division
Category
Number
Classic - CLA
Senior (over 50 years)
1
Open - OPN
Lady
2
Open - OPN
Regular
1
Open - OPN
Senior (over 50 years)
3
Open - OPN
Super Senior (over 60 years)
2
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Junior (under 21)
1
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Regular
4
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Senior (over 50 years)
2
Production - PRD
Lady
2
Production - PRD
Regular
33
Production - PRD
Senior (over 50 years)
5
Production - PRD
Super Senior (over 60 years)
3
Production Optics - POD
Regular
1
Standard - STD
Junior (under 21)
1
Standard - STD
Lady
4
Standard - STD
Regular
11
Standard - STD
Senior (over 50 years)
5