13 October 2019. IPSC Moldova Championship 2019. Handgun+PCC. Level III

Basic info

Date: 13th October 2019
Level: III.
Stages: 12
Rounds: 216

Registration fee: 30 EUR , Super Seniors and Juniors 0 EUR

Payment is possible to account: send request to match@ipsc.md

Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics, PCC
Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior, Senior a Super Senior

Match results:
– Handgun: Overall / Stages / Verification
– PCC: Overalll / Stages / Verification

SCHEDULE
– 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
– 08:00 – 14:30 Main Match
– 14:30 – 15:30 Verification
– 15:00 – 15:45 Shoot Off
– 16:00 – Awarding Ceremony
– 16:30 – Dinner party

Stages download: Handgun / PCC

Note:
OFFICIAL INVITATION TO INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION HANDGUN, PCC
– All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns for enter Moldova.

IMPORTANT!
– scan of travel passport,
– ipsc membership card,
– handgun permit,
– filled invitation
– border check point, dates
Send all documents on match@ipsc.md

Shooting range – PRACTICA

MATCH: 13 October 2019
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: 13 October 2019
Participants list.
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
IURIE GANGUR
Israel
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
2
SHALOM HALPERN
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
3
ALEX TRIPOLSKY
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
4
Manuel Ferber
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
5
Hemi Menachem
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
6
Polina Ferber
Israel
Lady
Open - OPN
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
7
Eli Elkobi
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
8
Eti Shefa
Israel
Lady
Open - OPN
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
9
Amir Matar
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
10
EDUARD LIPSMAN
Israel
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
11
Sötét Gábor
Hungary
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
12
Kormányos Mária
Hungary
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
Squad 0
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
13
Anatolie Corovai
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 1
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
14
Dimitrov Dimitar
Bulgaria
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MAJ
15
Игорь Анистрат
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
16
MYKOLA OLEKSIIENKO
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
17
Evgeni Mirchev
Bulgaria
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
18
Valentin Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MAJ
19
Andrei Kondakov
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
20
Roman Tostogan
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 3
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Igor Lim
Kazakhstan
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 5
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Magnus Gustafsson
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
2
Mikael Schelen
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
3
Gabriel Lind
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
4
Mikael Floberg
Sweden
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Bo Jansson
Sweden
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
6
Björn Svensson
Sweden
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
7
Max Leograndis
United States
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
8
Sergiu Carpov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
9
Calin Suruceanu
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
10
Spartak Titarenco
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production Optics - POD
MIN
11
Andrei Mulic
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
12
Volodymyr Batrakov
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
13
Razumnyi Andrii
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
14
erik isacsson
Sweden
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MIN
15
Arkadiusz Jazwinski
Poland
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
16
Andrzej Tomczak
Poland
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
17
Serghei Stog
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
18
Serghei Maznev
Moldova, Republic of
Junior (under 21)
Production - PRD
MIN
19
Roman Slobodzean
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
20
Caldarari Gheorghii
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 7
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Daniella Eisenberg
Israel
Lady
Open - OPN
MIN
2
Doron Bareket
Israel
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
3
Shlomi Dahan
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MIN
4
efi itzhaki
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Дмитрий Попов
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
6
Alexandru Urechin
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
Andrei Moraru
Romania
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
8
Alexandru Ovidiu
Romania
Senior (over 50 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 9
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
2
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
3
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
4
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
5
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
6
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
8
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
9
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
10
MAI BIDS
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
IPSC Regions and Participants.
IPSC Region
Number
Bulgaria
3
Hungary
2
Israel
14
Kazakhstan
1
Moldova, Republic of
22
Poland
2
Romania
2
Sweden
7
Ukraine
5
United States
1
DIVISIONS / CATEGORIES.
Division
Category
Number
Open - OPN
Lady
3
Open - OPN
Senior (over 50 years)
5
Open - OPN
Super Senior (over 60 years)
2
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Regular
13
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Senior (over 50 years)
5
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Super Senior (over 60 years)
1
Production - PRD
Junior (under 21)
1
Production - PRD
Regular
16
Production - PRD
Senior (over 50 years)
4
Production Optics - POD
Regular
1
Standard - STD
Regular
7
Standard - STD
Senior (over 50 years)
1