Moldova Open 2020 May

Basic info

Date: 2nd – 3th May 2020
Level: III
Stages: 24
Rounds: 430

Registration:
– fee: 60 EUR, Juniors 0 EUR. (Payment is possible to account: send request to match@ipsc.md)
– deadline: 2020-04-16 (12 shooters in squad max!)

Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics, PCC

Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior, Senior and Super Senior

SCHEDULE

2nd – May
– 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
– 08:00 – 16:00 Main Match

3td – May
– 08:00 – 15:00 Main Match
– 15:30 – 16:30 Verification
– 16:00 – 16:45 Shoot Off
– 17:00 – Awarding Ceremony
– 17:30 – Dinner party

OFFICIAL INVITATION:

Stages:

Match Results:

IMPORTANT!

All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns to enter Moldova.

Shooters travel with gun and ammo:
– scan of travel passport,
– ipsc membership card,
– handgun permit,
– filled invitation
– border check point, dates
5 min usually go through the border checkpoint
– Send all documents on match@ipsc.md

Shooting range – PRACTICA

MATCH: 3 May 2020
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: 16 April 2020
Participants list.
Squad 1
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Andrei Ivanov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Roman Slobodzean
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
3
Spartak Titarenko
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
4
Grigori Valeriu
Moldova, Republic of
Senior (over 50 years)
Production Optics - POD
MIN
5
Alexandru Urechin
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
6
Rolf Lönn
Sweden
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
7
Jari Kurttio
Sweden
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
8
Mulic Andrei
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
9
Sergii Shevchenko
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
10
Mihailo Kuharenko
Ukraine
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
11
Andrii Razumnyi
Ukraine
Senior (over 50 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
Squad 2
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Gabriel Lind
Sweden
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Makhno Andrii
Ukraine
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
3
Yevgeniy Nosenko
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
4
Stefan Annell
Sweden
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
5
Jimmy Sjögren
Sweden
Regular
Open - OPN
MAJ
6
Konstantin Taran
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
7
Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
8
Oleg Datsenko
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
9
Sergiu Carpov
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
10
Serghei Stog
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Standard - STD
MAJ
Squad 3
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Atanaska Bqlova
Bulgaria
Lady
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Evgeni Mirchev
Bulgaria
Regular
Standard - STD
MIN
3
Georg Müller
Austria
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MAJ
4
Камен Паунов
Bulgaria
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
Squad 4
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Roman Stefanov
Russian Federation
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
Maria Stefanova
Russian Federation
Lady
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 6
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Michael Hollander Hacohen
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
2
RIKI Hollander Hacohen
Israel
Lady
Classic - CLA
MIN
3
Erwin David Eisenberg
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Standard - STD
MIN
4
ARKADY SHRAGA
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Production - PRD
MIN
5
Mordekhay Turkenitch
Israel
Super Senior (over 60 years)
Open - OPN
MIN
6
Tal Mamistvalov
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
Niel Gustav Peled
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 7
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Serhii Drapkin
Ukraine
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
2
Shlomo Dahan
Israel
Senior (over 50 years)
Open - OPN
MIN
3
Doron Bareket
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
4
Nadav Dar
Israel
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
Squad 8
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
2
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
3
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
4
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
5
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
6
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Production - PRD
MIN
7
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
8
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
9
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
10
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
11
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
12
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
13
BIDS MAI
Moldova, Republic of
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
Squad 10
Name, Surname
IPSC Region
Category
Division
Factor
1
Magnus Gustafsson
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
2
Pia Clerte
Sweden
Lady
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
3
Andre DuToit
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
4
Stefan Nordh
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
5
Mats Lisstrand
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
6
Mikael Schelén
Sweden
Regular
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
MIN
7
Ivan Kikta
Ukraine
Junior (under 21)
Production Optics - POD
MIN
8
Maksym Romanchuk
Ukraine
Regular
Production Optics - POD
MIN
IPSC Regions and Participants.
IPSC Region
Number
Austria
1
Bulgaria
4
Israel
10
Moldova, Republic of
21
Russian Federation
2
Sweden
11
Ukraine
10
DIVISIONS / CATEGORIES.
Division
Category
Number
Classic - CLA
Lady
1
Open - OPN
Regular
1
Open - OPN
Senior (over 50 years)
4
Open - OPN
Super Senior (over 60 years)
2
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Lady
1
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Regular
16
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Senior (over 50 years)
1
Pistol Caliber Carbine - PCC
Super Senior (over 60 years)
1
Production - PRD
Lady
2
Production - PRD
Regular
17
Production - PRD
Super Senior (over 60 years)
2
Production Optics - POD
Junior (under 21)
1
Production Optics - POD
Regular
1
Production Optics - POD
Senior (over 50 years)
1
Standard - STD
Regular
6
Standard - STD
Super Senior (over 60 years)
2